CLOSE SECTION
MAKE AN APPOINTMENT
SEND A MESSAGE
REQUEST A CALL BACK
MAKE AN APPOINTMENT
HOW MAY WE HELP YOU     |     Size Guide

How may we help you?
SIZE GUIDE

For Perfect Fit & Finesse

 

Prêt-à-Porter collections for every occasion

What makes the perfect jacket, or that pair of trousers you can’t be without? We use the finest cloth from the most prestigious mills in the United Kingdom and Europe, to deliver seasonal Ready To Wear Collections you’ll love to wear for years to come. But it’s more than just the quality that counts. To truly cut a dash, whether it be for business or leisure, you want garments that fit exacting standards. To ensure you’re completely satisfied with every purchase, our size guide is designed to give comprehensive measurements to guide for each and every item in our collection. For trousers that break just-so or the elegant drape of a cashmere jacket, you can make sure you’re ordering the right size for you.

SHOP THE COLLECTION


Enjoy even more choice with Made To Order

Now with Huntsman’s Made To Order service, you can enjoy even more choice with our Ready To Wear. Choose from over 1000 cloths and a choice of lapels and finishes, as well as custom measurements, made for you. Our Made To Order is available across our entire collection and is the perfect way to rejuvenate your wardrobe staples or grow your collection with a touch of your personal elan.

DISCOVER MORE

 

More questions about sizing? chat to us with Huntsman Live and we’ll be happy to help.

 


 

Size Conversion Chart


KnitwearXSSMLXLXXL
Europe444648505254
UK/US363840424446

SHOP KNITWEAR


 

SuitsXSSMLXLXXL
Italy444648505254
UK/US Chest343638404244
UK/US Waist283032343638
France Chest283032343638
France Waist363840424446

SHOP SUITS


 

ShirtsXSSMLXLXXL
European Collar373839/ 40414243
UK/US Collar14.51515.51616.517
Italian444648505254

SHOP SHIRTS

 


Balmacaan Overcoat36” 38” 40” 42” 44” 46” 48” 50” 52”
Chest22.023.024.025.026.027.028.028.929.9
Bottom25.826.827.828.729.730.731.732.733.7
Back Length42.743.143.744.144.545.145.546.146.5
Sleeve Length31.331.932.332.933.434.034.535.135.6

Classic Overcaot34” 36” 38” 40” 42” 44” 46” 48” 50”
Chest21.122.023.024.025.026.027.028.028.9
Waist 19.120.121.122.023.024.025.026.027.0
Shoulder5.75.85.96.06.16.36.46.56.6
Half Back8.58.79.09.39.59.810.010.310.5
Shoulder to Shoulder9.09.29.49.79.910.210.410.610.9
Back Length41.241.742.142.643.143.644.144.545.0
Front Length42.943.443.944.444.945.445.946.446.9
1st Button16.716.917.117.417.617.818.018.318.5
Sleeve Length26.226.727.227.728.128.729.129.630.1
Cuff6.16.26.36.46.56.76.86.97.0
Bicep7.77.98.18.38.58.79.09.29.4
Lapel3.73.73.73.73.73.73.73.73.7
Flap6.9×2.46.9×2.46.9×2.47.1×2.47.1×2.47.1×2.47.3×2.67.3×2.67.3×2.6

SHOP OVERCOATS


Trouser2830323436384042
Waist14.415.416.317.318.319.320.321.3
Hip18.519.520.521.522.423.424.425.4
Hip 1 pleat18.719.720.721.722.623.624.625.6
Thigh11.211.612.012.412.813.213.614.0
Thigh 1 pleat11.411.812.212.613.013.413.814.2
Knee9.09.39.59.710.010.210.410.7
Bottom8.18.38.48.58.68.78.99.0
Inside leg31.331.331.331.331.331.331.331.3
Outside leg39.439.639.940.140.440.640.941.1
Front Rise8.99.29.49.710.010.210.510.7
Back Rise14.414.614.915.215.415.715.916.2

SHOP TROUSERS


Hollywood Trouser2830323436384042
Waist15.015.916.917.918.919.920.921.9
Hip19.320.321.322.223.224.225.226.2
Thigh11.612.012.412.913.313.714.114.6
Knee9.19.39.69.810.010.310.510.7
Bottom8.28.38.48.58.78.88.99.0
Front Rise11.511.712.012.212.512.813.013.3
Back Rise16.917.117.417.718.018.218.518.8
Outside Leg42.142.442.642.943.143.443.743.9
Inside Leg31.431.531.531.531.531.631.631.6

SHOP HOLLYWOOD TROUSERS


Jacket34” 36” 38” 40” 42” 44” 46” 48” 50”
Chest (+2cm no chale)19.520.421.322.223.224.125.126.027.0
Waist16.717.718.719.720.721.722.623.624.6
Hip18.619.620.621.522.523.524.525.526.5
Shoulder5.55.65.75.85.96.06.16.26.3
Half back7.88.08.38.58.99.19.39.69.8
Shoulder to Shoulder8.38.68.99.19.39.59.810.010.2
Back Neck3.33.43.53.63.73.94.04.14.2
Back Length28.729.129.630.130.631.131.532.032.5
Front Length29.730.130.631.131.632.032.533.033.5
1st Button Height17.918.118.318.518.718.919.119.319.5
Sleeve Length24.625.025.526.026.527.027.427.928.3
1/2 cuff5.45.55.65.75.85.96.16.26.3
1/2 Bicep7.37.57.77.98.18.38.78.99.1
Breast Pocket (from shoulder)10.610.610.811.011.211.411.611.812.0
Safari Jacket363840424446485052
Chest20.121.122.023.024.025.026.027.028.0
Waist18.519.520.521.522.423.424.425.426.4
Hip20.921.922.823.824.825.826.827.828.7
Shoulder5.75.85.96.16.36.46.56.66.7
Half Back7.98.18.58.79.09.39.59.810.0
Back Length29.529.930.330.731.131.531.932.332.7
Sleeve Length26.827.227.628.028.328.729.129.529.9
Bicep7.27.57.88.08.38.58.89.19.3
Cuff5.75.85.96.06.16.36.46.56.6
Back Neck3.23.33.43.53.73.83.94.14.2

SHOP JACKETS

1
1
Select your currency
GBP Pound sterling