CLOSE SECTION
MAKE AN APPOINTMENT
SEND A MESSAGE
REQUEST A CALL BACK
MAKE AN APPOINTMENT
HOW MAY WE HELP YOU     |     Size Guide

How may we help you?
SIZE GUIDE

Size Conversion Chart

KnitwearXSSMLXLXXL
Europe444648505254
UK/US363840424446
SuitsXSSMLXLXXL
Italy444648505254
UK/US Chest343638404244
UK/US Waist283032343638
France Chest283032343638
France Waist363840424446
ShirtsXSSMLXLXXL
European Collar373839/ 40414243
UK/US Collar14.51515.51616.517
Italian444648505254
TrousersXSSMLXLXXL
Italian444648505254
UK/US Waist283032343638
French363840424446
Balmacaan Overcoat36” 38” 40” 42” 44” 46” 48” 50” 52”
Chest22.023.024.025.026.027.028.028.929.9
Bottom25.826.827.828.729.730.731.732.733.7
Back Length42.743.143.744.144.545.145.546.146.5
Sleeve Length31.331.932.332.933.434.034.535.135.6
Classic Overcaot34” 36” 38” 40” 42” 44” 46” 48” 50”
Chest21.122.023.024.025.026.027.028.028.9
Waist 19.120.121.122.023.024.025.026.027.0
Shoulder5.75.85.96.06.16.36.46.56.6
Half Back8.58.79.09.39.59.810.010.310.5
Shoulder to Shoulder9.09.29.49.79.910.210.410.610.9
Back Length41.241.742.142.643.143.644.144.545.0
Front Length42.943.443.944.444.945.445.946.446.9
1st Button16.716.917.117.417.617.818.018.318.5
Sleeve Length26.226.727.227.728.128.729.129.630.1
Cuff6.16.26.36.46.56.76.86.97.0
Bicep7.77.98.18.38.58.79.09.29.4
Lapel3.73.73.73.73.73.73.73.73.7
Flap6.9×2.46.9×2.46.9×2.47.1×2.47.1×2.47.1×2.47.3×2.67.3×2.67.3×2.6
Trouser2830323436384042
Waist14.415.416.317.318.319.320.321.3
Hip18.519.520.521.522.423.424.425.4
Hip 1 pleat18.719.720.721.722.623.624.625.6
Thigh11.211.612.012.412.813.213.614.0
Thigh 1 pleat11.411.812.212.613.013.413.814.2
Knee9.09.39.59.710.010.210.410.7
Bottom8.18.38.48.58.68.78.99.0
Inside leg31.331.331.331.331.331.331.331.3
Outside leg39.439.639.940.140.440.640.941.1
Front Rise8.99.29.49.710.010.210.510.7
Back Rise14.414.614.915.215.415.715.916.2
Hollywood Trouser2830323436384042
Waist15.015.916.917.918.919.920.921.9
Hip19.320.321.322.223.224.225.226.2
Thigh11.612.012.412.913.313.714.114.6
Knee9.19.39.69.810.010.310.510.7
Bottom8.28.38.48.58.78.88.99.0
Front Rise11.511.712.012.212.512.813.013.3
Back Rise16.917.117.417.718.018.218.518.8
Outside Leg42.142.442.642.943.143.443.743.9
Inside Leg31.431.531.531.531.531.631.631.6
Jacket34” 36” 38” 40” 42” 44” 46” 48” 50”
Chest (+2cm no chale)19.520.421.322.223.224.125.126.027.0
Waist16.717.718.719.720.721.722.623.624.6
Hip18.619.620.621.522.523.524.525.526.5
Shoulder5.55.65.75.85.96.06.16.26.3
Half back7.88.08.38.58.99.19.39.69.8
Shoulder to Shoulder8.38.68.99.19.39.59.810.010.2
Back Neck3.33.43.53.63.73.94.04.14.2
Back Length28.729.129.630.130.631.131.532.032.5
Front Length29.730.130.631.131.632.032.533.033.5
1st Button Height17.918.118.318.518.718.919.119.319.5
Sleeve Length24.625.025.526.026.527.027.427.928.3
1/2 cuff5.45.55.65.75.85.96.16.26.3
1/2 Bicep7.37.57.77.98.18.38.78.99.1
Breast Pocket (from shoulder)10.610.610.811.011.211.411.611.812.0
Safari Jacket363840424446485052
Chest20.121.122.023.024.025.026.027.028.0
Waist18.519.520.521.522.423.424.425.426.4
Hip20.921.922.823.824.825.826.827.828.7
Shoulder5.75.85.96.16.36.46.56.66.7
Half Back7.98.18.58.79.09.39.59.810.0
Back Length29.529.930.330.731.131.531.932.332.7
Sleeve Length26.827.227.628.028.328.729.129.529.9
Bicep7.27.57.88.08.38.58.89.19.3
Cuff5.75.85.96.06.16.36.46.56.6
Back Neck3.23.33.43.53.73.83.94.14.2
1
1